Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Sec F J Mcelligott Track & Field and Cross Country - Mattawa, Ontario
you RUN the place
Cp 100, Mattawa, Ontario, P0H 1V0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2009 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 4th 2009, 9:58pm
2009 Results - NDA Track Championships
May 22nd 2009, 2:13am
2009 Results - Nipissing Invitational
May 10th 2009, 4:43am
Search
2009 Results - Nipissing Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 10th 2009, 4:43am
Comments
Nipissing Invitational
- May 9, 2009
North Bay, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
Almaguin Highlands
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Chippewa Secondary
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Elliot Lake
Elmvale
Englehart
ES Thériault Catholic
Espanola
Fjme-Mattawa
Huntsville
Korah
Lasalle - Sudbury
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
Macdonald-Cartier
Manitoulin
Marymount Academy
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Odyssée
Parry Sound
Roland Michener
Sir James Dunn
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Charles College
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Theresa’s - Midland
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
West Ferris
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
12.49
nwi
1
2
Hamilton, Gab
St Joseph-Scolla
12.63
nwi
1
3
Romualdi, Scott
Timmins Vocation
12.69
nwi
1
4
Fitton, Matt
Sir James Dunn
12.76
nwi
1
5
Pilkington, Tyson
Lo-Ellen Park
12.86
nwi
1
6
Patterson, Cory
Elmvale
13.16
nwi
1
7
Smith, Scott
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.40
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
12.33
nwi
2
2
Hamilton, Gab
St Joseph-Scolla
12.40
nwi
1
3
Fitton, Matt
Sir James Dunn
12.46
nwi
1
4
Pilkington, Tyson
Lo-Ellen Park
12.63
nwi
1
5
Romualdi, Scott
Timmins Vocation
12.66
nwi
2
6
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
12.86
nwi
2
7
Patterson, Cory
Elmvale
13.13
nwi
2
8
Smith, Scott
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.18
nwi
3
9
Cadotte, Alex
Algonquin E S
13.35
nwi
3
10
Smith, Tim
Lockerby Composi
13.36
nwi
1
11
Predon, Alex
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.49
nwi
1
12
Altridge, Kip
Huntsville
13.71
nwi
3
13
Aldred, Danny
Roland Michener
14.11
nwi
3
14
MacCoy, Brady
Roland Michener
14.23
nwi
1
15
Coverett, Keagan
Timmins Vocation
14.55
nwi
3
16
Zagrodnik, Brandon
ES Thériault Ca
14.76
nwi
2
17
Cole, Andrew
Almaguin Highlan
14.90
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Argall, Andrew
Manitoulin
12.73
nwi
1
2
Rivet, Luc
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.10
nwi
1
3
Burtney, Josh
Lo-Ellen Park
13.36
nwi
1
4
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
13.46
nwi
1
5
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
13.50
nwi
1
6
Perrin, Ron
Northern - Sturg
14.16
nwi
1
7
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
14.43
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Argall, Andrew
Manitoulin
12.74
nwi
2
2
Burtney, Josh
Lo-Ellen Park
13.22
nwi
1
3
Rivet, Luc
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.24
nwi
2
4
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
13.59
nwi
1
5
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
13.65
nwi
2
6
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
13.95
nwi
2
7
Perrin, Ron
Northern - Sturg
14.02
nwi
1
8
Moss, Jon
Manitoulin
14.19
nwi
1
9
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
14.32
nwi
1
10
Pierre, Brady St.
Fjme-Mattawa
14.46
nwi
1
11
Carriere, Alex
Odyssée
15.08
nwi
1
12
Goulet, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
17.12
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
11.67
nwi
1
2
Fournier, David
St Joseph-Scolla
12.14
nwi
1
2
Dufresne, Patrick
Algonquin E S
12.14
nwi
1
4
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
12.21
nwi
1
5
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
12.24
nwi
1
6
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
12.61
nwi
1
7
Boake, Cameron
West Ferris
12.64
nwi
1
8
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
12.78
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fournier, David
St Joseph-Scolla
11.74
nwi
2
2
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
12.10
nwi
2
3
Dufresne, Patrick
Algonquin E S
12.11
nwi
2
4
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
12.24
nwi
3
5
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
12.34
nwi
3
6
Boake, Cameron
West Ferris
12.41
nwi
1
7
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
12.54
nwi
1
8
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
12.60
nwi
4
9
Trudel, Kiefer
Algonquin E S
12.61
nwi
2
10
Denomme, Adrian
Timiskaming
12.71
nwi
2
10
Duchesne, Nathan
St Joseph-Scolla
12.71
nwi
1
12
Blauth, Cody
Timiskaming
12.81
nwi
1
13
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
13.00
nwi
3
14
Demarell, Dillon
Englehart
13.30
nwi
4
15
Hubbert, Scott
Almaguin Highlan
13.31
nwi
2
16
Melville, Kevin
Korah
13.35
nwi
4
17
Rodney, Evan
Bracebridge/Musk
13.58
nwi
1
18
Yellenik, Daniel
St Joseph-Scolla
13.71
nwi
2
19
Monz, Stefan
Huntsville
14.14
nwi
3
20
Dubien, Josh
Roland Michener
14.15
nwi
2
21
Sévigny, Richard
Algonquin E S
14.17
nwi
2
22
Vallee, Jean-Luc
St Joseph-Scolla
14.87
nwi
3
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
24.61
nwi
2
2
Hamilton, Gab
St Joseph-Scolla
25.51
nwi
2
3
Fitton, Matt
Sir James Dunn
25.69
nwi
3
4
Corrigan, Zack
Manitoulin
26.87
nwi
3
5
Smith, Scott
Lasalle - Sudbur
27.01
nwi
2
6
Patterson, Cory
Elmvale
27.03
nwi
3
7
Bell, Jason
Sir James Dunn
27.23
nwi
3
8
MacCoy, Brady
Roland Michener
27.74
nwi
2
9
Smith, Tim
Lockerby Composi
27.85
nwi
1
10
Knight, Mitchell
Chippewa Seconda
27.93
nwi
3
11
Cadotte, Alex
Algonquin E S
27.94
nwi
2
12
Altridge, Kip
Huntsville
27.95
nwi
1
13
Aldred, Danny
Roland Michener
28.66
nwi
3
14
Fecteau, Andre
ES Thériault Ca
28.99
nwi
1
15
Harris, Brandon
West Ferris
29.14
nwi
2
16
Coverett, Keagan
Timmins Vocation
29.93
nwi
3
17
Cole, Andrew
Almaguin Highlan
30.31
nwi
2
18
Zagrodnik, Brandon
ES Thériault Ca
30.34
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mazal, Abram
Macdonald-Cartie
26.59
nwi
1
2
Rivet, Luc
Lasalle - Sudbur
27.19
nwi
1
3
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
27.59
nwi
1
4
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
27.91
nwi
2
5
Cloutier, Martin
College Notre Da
28.06
nwi
1
6
Laforest, Branden
Lasalle - Sudbur
28.07
nwi
2
7
Gaudreault, Pat
Algonquin E S
28.32
nwi
1
8
Pierre, Brady St.
Fjme-Mattawa
28.56
nwi
1
9
Durling, Josh
Roland Michener
28.81
nwi
2
10
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
29.48
nwi
1
11
Moss, Jon
Manitoulin
32.74
nwi
2
12
Clarke, Collin
Roland Michener
34.68
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pelland, Andre
Manitoulin
23.10
nwi
3
2
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
23.36
nwi
3
3
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
24.27
nwi
3
4
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
25.20
nwi
2
5
Price, Adam
Algonquin E S
25.24
nwi
1
6
Trudel, Kiefer
Algonquin E S
25.61
nwi
1
7
Theodossiou, Theo
Korah
25.83
nwi
3
8
Denomme, Adrian
Timiskaming
26.27
nwi
3
9
Blauth, Cody
Timiskaming
26.51
nwi
1
10
Demarell, Dillon
Englehart
27.57
nwi
2
11
Rogerson, Mitch
St Joseph-Scolla
27.84
nwi
2
12
Monz, Stefan
Huntsville
27.88
nwi
1
13
Sévigny, Richard
Algonquin E S
28.21
nwi
1
14
Vince, Steve
Bracebridge/Musk
28.34
nwi
3
15
Vallee, Jean-Luc
St Joseph-Scolla
29.57
nwi
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
53.64
1
2
Fitton, Matt
Sir James Dunn
55.03
2
3
Knight, Mitchell
Chippewa Seconda
1:01.07
2
4
Gagnon, Steven
ES Thériault Ca
1:01.11
2
5
Aldred, Danny
Roland Michener
1:02.47
2
6
Fecteau, Andre
ES Thériault Ca
1:02.95
1
7
Evans, Jason
Englehart
1:04.48
2
8
Shepherd, Josh
Elmvale
1:06.31
2
9
Coverett, Keagan
Timmins Vocation
1:08.98
2
10
Harris, Brandon
West Ferris
1:13.39
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mazal, Abram
Macdonald-Cartie
59.05
1
2
Rosenow, Wesley
St Theresa’s -
59.21
1
3
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
59.55
2
4
Condresie, Alex
St Theresa’s -
1:03.59
2
5
Doane, Mark
Manitoulin
1:06.49
2
6
Bidal, Tyler
Northern - Sturg
1:07.72
1
7
Elder, Riley
Sir James Dunn
1:07.96
2
8
Anderson-Sackeney, Ben
Roland Michener
1:10.10
2
9
Lavoie, Steven
Roland Michener
1:10.52
1
10
Haarer, Brandon
St Theresa’s -
1:14.80
2
11
Clarke, Collin
Roland Michener
1:16.54
2
12
Kolisnyk, Riley
Timmins Vocation
1:18.13
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pelland, Andre
Manitoulin
49.99
3
2
Burke, Joe
Espanola
51.93
3
3
Ouellette, Eric
Manitoulin
52.99
3
4
Tars, Zac
Bracebridge/Musk
53.13
3
5
Price, Adam
Algonquin E S
54.58
1
6
Theodossiou, Theo
Korah
55.06
3
7
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
55.33
3
8
Scott, Jordan
West Ferris
55.53
3
9
Trudel, Kiefer
Algonquin E S
56.35
1
10
Berube, Ryan
Timiskaming
56.72
2
11
Birtch, Keith
West Ferris
57.69
1
12
Larkin, Robert
Sir James Dunn
57.82
2
13
Brock, Andre
Timiskaming
58.59
1
14
Fortais, Adam
Korah
59.96
2
15
Knuff, Craig
Elmvale
1:00.66
2
16
Monz, Stefan
Huntsville
1:00.69
2
17
Payne, George
Sir James Dunn
1:00.76
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diebel, Sebastian
St Benedict - Ca
2:11.35
1
2
Ortepi, Jordi
St Joseph-Scolla
2:12.30
1
3
McGarvey, Aaron
Parry Sound
2:14.97
1
4
Uuksulainen, Kiefer
West Ferris
2:27.48
1
5
Gagnon, Steven
ES Thériault Ca
2:28.03
1
6
Pittman, Andrew
Timiskaming
2:36.57
1
7
Brazeau, Nick
St Joseph-Scolla
2:36.92
1
8
Evans, Jason
Englehart
2:43.00
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parkin, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
2:26.67
1
2
Caverson, Zack
Lockerby Composi
2:26.75
1
3
Palmer, Darren
Odyssée
2:27.07
1
4
Stephen, DiPietro
Sir James Dunn
2:38.45
1
5
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
2:39.92
1
6
Espaniel, Jeremy
Northern - Sturg
2:40.98
1
7
Doane, Mark
Manitoulin
2:48.11
1
8
Lewis, Matt
St Theresa’s -
2:49.64
1
9
Haarer, Brandon
St Theresa’s -
2:59.00
1
10
Lachance, Erik
Northern - Sturg
3:00.20
1
11
Lavoie, Steven
Roland Michener
3:01.09
1
12
Kolisnyk, Riley
Timmins Vocation
3:03.44
1
13
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
3:04.52
1
14
Clarke, Collin
Roland Michener
3:08.93
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Joe
Espanola
2:01.38
1
2
Tars, Zac
Bracebridge/Musk
2:06.85
1
3
Cargill, Chantry
Manitoulin
2:07.13
1
4
Scott, Jordan
West Ferris
2:08.82
1
5
Blais, Brandon
Timmins Vocation
2:20.21
1
6
Brock, Andre
Timiskaming
2:20.91
1
7
Fortais, Adam
Korah
2:21.28
1
8
Callahan, Josh
West Ferris
2:22.46
1
9
Payne, George
Sir James Dunn
2:22.47
1
10
Darbyson, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
2:31.52
1
11
King, Lee
Timiskaming
2:44.17
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
4:16.60
1
2
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
4:17.40
1
3
Cooper, Jeremy
Manitoulin
4:17.80
1
4
Diebel, Sebastian
St Benedict - Ca
4:31.20
1
5
McGarvey, Aaron
Parry Sound
4:32.00
1
6
Chirico, Charlie
St Joseph-Scolla
4:33.30
1
7
Ortepi, Jordi
St Joseph-Scolla
4:39.60
1
8
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
4:40.20
1
9
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
4:45.10
1
10
Swanson, Devin
College Notre Da
4:52.00
1
11
Uuksulainen, Kiefer
West Ferris
4:59.70
1
12
Gagnon, Steven
ES Thériault Ca
5:02.20
1
13
Charbonneau, Brendan
Roland Michener
5:09.30
1
14
Pittman, Andrew
Timiskaming
5:10.70
1
15
Fryia, Josh
Sir James Dunn
5:13.50
1
16
Brazeau, Nick
St Joseph-Scolla
5:17.70
1
17
Mavor, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
5:27.70
1
18
Stone, Connor
Huntsville
5:44.30
1
19
Budge, Kody
Odyssée
5:52.80
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allard, Colin
ES Thériault Ca
4:46.90
1
2
Parkin, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
5:07.70
1
3
Palmer, Darren
Odyssée
5:17.40
1
4
Caverson, Zack
Lockerby Composi
5:23.80
1
5
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
5:24.20
1
6
Longworth, Thomas
Elliot Lake
5:28.90
1
7
Thompson, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
5:30.20
1
8
Durling, Josh
Roland Michener
5:32.30
1
9
Stephen, DiPietro
Sir James Dunn
5:32.60
1
10
Hooper, Chris
Elliot Lake
5:36.30
1
11
Lachance, Erik
Northern - Sturg
5:45.40
1
12
Lewis, Matt
St Theresa’s -
5:48.10
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creasor, Rob
Bracebridge/Musk
4:20.00
1
2
Brock, Andre
Timiskaming
4:44.70
1
3
Muralles, Ben
Parry Sound
4:45.40
1
4
Brown, Jeremy
Elliot Lake
4:49.20
1
5
Jacques, Stephane
Lo-Ellen Park
4:50.20
1
6
Lafleur, Benoit
College Notre Da
4:53.20
1
7
Callahan, Josh
West Ferris
4:56.90
1
8
Dickey, Joshua
Elliot Lake
4:57.60
1
9
Darbyson, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
5:03.50
1
10
Price, Matt
Englehart
5:05.50
1
11
King, Lee
Timiskaming
5:06.00
1
12
Luckett, Trevor
Algonquin E S
6:00.60
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Jeremy
Manitoulin
9:09.30
1
2
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
9:18.40
1
3
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
9:38.30
1
4
Chirico, Charlie
St Joseph-Scolla
10:12.80
1
5
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
10:13.90
1
6
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
10:14.60
1
7
Houle, Stéphane
Macdonald-Cartie
11:05.30
1
8
Fryia, Josh
Sir James Dunn
11:23.60
1
9
Pittman, Andrew
Timiskaming
11:24.80
1
10
Mavor, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
12:11.50
1
--
Charbonneau, Brendan
Roland Michener
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Benoit
ES Thériault Ca
10:40.00
1
2
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
11:57.50
1
3
Thompson, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
12:05.80
1
4
Hooper, Chris
Elliot Lake
12:47.20
1
5
Longworth, Thomas
Elliot Lake
12:56.50
1
6
Anderson-Sackeney, Ben
Roland Michener
13:08.70
1
7
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
13:31.00
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cargill, Chantry
Manitoulin
9:06.00
1
2
Creasor, Rob
Bracebridge/Musk
9:50.60
1
3
Nichol, Bart
Parry Sound
9:51.20
1
4
Blais, Brandon
Timmins Vocation
10:13.50
1
5
Brown, Jeremy
Elliot Lake
10:23.60
1
6
Dickey, Joshua
Elliot Lake
10:51.90
1
7
Lafleur, Benoit
College Notre Da
10:52.90
1
8
King, Lee
Timiskaming
11:18.40
1
9
Stephens, Kenny
Elmvale
11:26.90
1
10
Price, Matt
Englehart
11:52.20
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jeremy
Elliot Lake
6:49.94
1
2
Jacques, Stephane
Lo-Ellen Park
6:53.51
1
3
Blais, Brandon
Timmins Vocation
7:12.93
1
4
Fortais, Adam
Korah
7:20.37
1
5
Osario, Ben
Huntsville
7:21.84
1
6
Callahan, Josh
West Ferris
7:29.64
1
7
Dumond, Jared
Manitoulin
7:39.02
1
8
Ciesielski, Brandon
Fjme-Mattawa
8:17.29
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pilkington, Tyson
Lo-Ellen Park
15.80
nwi
1
2
Lavallie, Shawn
Lasalle - Sudbur
16.80
nwi
1
3
Smith, Tim
Lockerby Composi
17.00
nwi
1
4
Danis, Joey
Northern - Sturg
19.70
nwi
1
5
Altridge, Kip
Huntsville
20.60
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucciantonio, Joe
Lo-Ellen Park
17.20
nwi
1
2
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
20.90
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laferriere, Patrick
Algonquin E S
15.80
nwi
2
2
Campbell, Mike
Sir James Dunn
16.50
nwi
2
3
Wiseman, Scott
Lo-Ellen Park
17.40
nwi
2
4
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
17.50
nwi
1
5
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
17.70
nwi
1
6
Merwin, Ben
Lo-Ellen Park
17.90
nwi
2
7
Culp, Tom
Almaguin Highlan
21.60
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glaude, Zakary
Macdonald-Cartie
48.04
1
2
Bell, Jason
Sir James Dunn
48.54
1
3
Altridge, Kip
Huntsville
49.74
1
4
Smith, Tim
Lockerby Composi
51.24
1
5
Wilson, Zach
Chippewa Seconda
53.98
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allard, Colin
ES Thériault Ca
46.67
1
2
Lucciantonio, Joe
Lo-Ellen Park
50.17
1
3
Gaudreault, Pat
Algonquin E S
51.17
1
4
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
53.68
1
5
Elder, Riley
Sir James Dunn
53.84
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laferriere, Patrick
Algonquin E S
59.36
1
2
Berube, Ryan
Timiskaming
1:02.77
2
3
Wiseman, Scott
Lo-Ellen Park
1:03.94
2
4
Knuff, Craig
Elmvale
1:04.77
2
5
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
1:05.30
1
6
Muralles, Ben
Parry Sound
1:05.51
2
7
Larkin, Robert
Sir James Dunn
1:07.65
2
8
Merwin, Ben
Lo-Ellen Park
1:12.88
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gravel, Philippe
ES Thériault Ca
11.71m
(38'5)
1
2
Oukes, Corrie
Algonquin E S
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
3
Ryall, John
Elmvale
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
4
Bryan, Evans
Sir James Dunn
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
5
Harrison, Chris
St Joseph-Scolla
11.41m
(37'5)
1
6
Lamothe, Jay
Fjme-Mattawa
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
7
Vidal, Beau
Almaguin Highlan
10.57m
(34'8)
1
8
Berger, Drake
Almaguin Highlan
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
9
Aubin, Marc-André
Algonquin E S
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
10
McDonell, Kevin
Elliot Lake
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
11
Rossbottom, Dan
Huntsville
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
12
Osario, Ben
Huntsville
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mick, Joe
Fjme-Mattawa
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
2
Grasser, Cody
Northern - Sturg
11.10m
(36'5)
1
3
Beaudoin, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
10.90m
(35'9)
1
4
Knox, Daniel
Englehart
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
5
Thomson-Shelly, Donovan
Elliot Lake
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
6
VanDam, Brad
St Theresa’s -
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
7
Maurice, Dustin
Algonquin E S
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
8
Wilson, Danny
Timiskaming
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
9
Atwood, Ryan
Huntsville
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
10
Douville, Jordan
Elliot Lake
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
11
Bastien, Austin
Fjme-Mattawa
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
12
Depieterio, Jeremy
Huntsville
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
--
Thompson, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richard, Branden
Algonquin E S
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
2
Battrick, Derick
St Joseph-Scolla
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
3
Vince, Steve
Bracebridge/Musk
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
4
Neher, Helmut
Timmins Vocation
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
5
Burton, Ryan
West Ferris
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
6
Willett, T.J.
Roland Michener
10.06m
(33'0)
1
7
Feige, Peter
St Joseph-Scolla
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
8
Bolduc, Andre
Sir James Dunn
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
9
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
10
Farmer, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
9.58m
(31'5)
1
11
Whalley, Brandon
Fjme-Mattawa
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
12
Trace, Dustin
Elmvale
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
13
Smith, Dennis
Elliot Lake
8.89m
(29'2)
1
14
Fay, Patrick
Algonquin E S
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
15
Tofflemire, Eddie
Almaguin Highlan
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
16
Dubien, Josh
Roland Michener
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
42.05m
(137'11.5)
1
2
Oukes, Corrie
Algonquin E S
38.50m
(126'3.75)
1
3
Berger, Drake
Almaguin Highlan
35.91m
(117'9.75)
1
4
Bryan, Evans
Sir James Dunn
35.71m
(117'1.75)
1
5
Ryall, John
Elmvale
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
6
Rossbottom, Dan
Huntsville
33.74m
(110'8.25)
1
7
Birosh, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
32.00m
(104'11.75)
1
8
Gravel, Philippe
ES Thériault Ca
31.46m
(103'2.5)
1
9
Harrison, Chris
St Joseph-Scolla
29.15m
(95'7.5)
1
10
Drolet, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
27.73m
(90'11.5)
1
11
Hay, Arthur
West Ferris
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
12
Shepherd, Josh
Elmvale
25.69m
(84'3.25)
1
13
McDonell, Kevin
Elliot Lake
23.38m
(76'8.25)
1
14
Osario, Ben
Huntsville
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
15
Lamothe, Jay
Fjme-Mattawa
22.92m
(75'2.25)
1
16
Evans, Jason
Englehart
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beaudoin, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
34.01m
(111'6.75)
1
2
Cloutier, Martin
College Notre Da
33.80m
(110'10.5)
1
3
Grasser, Cody
Northern - Sturg
31.46m
(103'2.5)
1
4
Thomson-Shelly, Donovan
Elliot Lake
31.04m
(101'10)
1
5
Knox, Daniel
Englehart
27.93m
(91'7.5)
1
6
Mei, Brodie
St Theresa’s -
27.78m
(91'1.5)
1
7
Wilson, Danny
Timiskaming
25.52m
(83'8.5)
1
8
Boker, Christoph
St Theresa’s -
24.68m
(80'11.5)
1
9
Maurice, Dustin
Algonquin E S
22.05m
(72'4)
1
10
Douville, Jordan
Elliot Lake
21.91m
(71'10.5)
1
11
Bastien, Austin
Fjme-Mattawa
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
12
Depieterio, Jeremy
Huntsville
18.67m
(61'3)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valade, Dale
West Ferris
42.46m
(139'3.5)
1
2
Massar, Justin
Elmvale
40.44m
(132'8)
1
3
Richard, Branden
Algonquin E S
35.52m
(116'6.25)
1
4
Bolduc, Andre
Sir James Dunn
35.36m
(116'0)
1
5
Kennedy, Matt
Elmvale
33.03m
(108'4.25)
1
6
Dubien, Josh
Roland Michener
31.93m
(104'9)
1
7
Farmer, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
28.88m
(94'9)
1
8
Battrick, Derick
St Joseph-Scolla
27.97m
(91'9)
1
9
Ray, Gavin
Chippewa Seconda
26.88m
(88'2.25)
1
10
Burton, Ryan
West Ferris
26.72m
(87'7.75)
1
11
Gagnon, Justin
College Notre Da
26.55m
(87'1.25)
1
12
Smith, Dennis
Elliot Lake
25.59m
(83'11.25)
1
13
Neher, Helmut
Timmins Vocation
25.16m
(82'6.5)
1
14
Fay, Patrick
Algonquin E S
24.78m
(81'3.5)
1
15
Cowan, Chris
Chippewa Seconda
23.93m
(78'6)
1
16
Willett, T.J.
Roland Michener
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
17
Vince, Steve
Bracebridge/Musk
20.66m
(67'9.25)
1
--
Richardson, Justion
Macdonald-Cartie
ND
(--)
1
--
Whalley, Brandon
Fjme-Mattawa
ND
(--)
1
--
Michaud, Nick
Fjme-Mattawa
ND
(--)
1
--
Tofflemire, Eddie
Almaguin Highlan
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oukes, Corrie
Algonquin E S
48.77m
(160'0)
1
2
Birosh, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
44.62m
(146'4.5)
1
3
Graham, Silas
Huntsville
40.60m
(133'2.25)
1
4
Charbonneau, Jean
Northern - Sturg
40.53m
(132'11.5)
1
5
Altridge, Kip
Huntsville
36.50m
(119'9)
1
6
Osario, Ben
Huntsville
35.27m
(115'8.5)
1
7
Lamothe, Jay
Fjme-Mattawa
33.80m
(110'10.5)
1
8
Drolet, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
32.58m
(106'10.5)
1
9
Ryall, John
Elmvale
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
10
McDonell, Kevin
Elliot Lake
32.08m
(105'2.75)
1
11
Gravel, Philippe
ES Thériault Ca
32.06m
(105'2)
1
12
Fecteau, Andre
ES Thériault Ca
32.05m
(105'1.75)
1
13
Berger, Drake
Almaguin Highlan
30.40m
(99'8.75)
1
14
Wilson, Zach
Chippewa Seconda
28.90m
(94'9.75)
1
15
Shepherd, Josh
Elmvale
27.30m
(89'6.75)
1
16
Ciesielski, Brandon
Fjme-Mattawa
25.90m
(84'11.5)
1
17
Zagrodnik, Brandon
ES Thériault Ca
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
--
Aldred, Danny
Roland Michener
ND
(--)
1
--
Stewart, Alexander
Timmins Vocation
ND
(--)
1
--
Harrison, Chris
St Joseph-Scolla
ND
(--)
1
--
Sutherland, Chris
College Notre Da
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mei, Brodie
St Theresa’s -
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
2
Thomson-Shelly, Donovan
Elliot Lake
36.51m
(119'9.25)
1
3
Knox, Daniel
Englehart
34.56m
(113'4.5)
1
4
Grasser, Cody
Northern - Sturg
32.16m
(105'6)
1
5
Fay, Alex
Algonquin E S
30.65m
(100'6.5)
1
6
Mick, Joe
Fjme-Mattawa
29.39m
(96'5)
1
7
Perrin, Ron
Northern - Sturg
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
8
Niessing, Alex
College Notre Da
23.92m
(78'5.5)
1
9
VanDam, Brad
St Theresa’s -
23.80m
(78'1)
1
10
Douville, Jordan
Elliot Lake
23.61m
(77'5.5)
1
11
Beaudoin, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
23.26m
(76'3.75)
1
12
Doane, Mark
Manitoulin
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
13
Maurice, Dustin
Algonquin E S
22.43m
(73'7)
1
14
Bastien, Austin
Fjme-Mattawa
22.14m
(72'7.5)
1
15
Boker, Christoph
St Theresa’s -
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
16
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
17
Dussault, Ricky
Algonquin E S
16.08m
(52'9)
1
--
Wilson, Danny
Timiskaming
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Massar, Justin
Elmvale
47.65m
(156'3.75)
1
2
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
47.06m
(154'4.75)
1
3
Valade, Dale
West Ferris
44.00m
(144'4.25)
1
4
Kenney, Justin
Elmvale
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
5
Trace, Dustin
Elmvale
34.33m
(112'7.5)
1
6
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
34.26m
(112'4.75)
1
7
Duchesne, Nathan
St Joseph-Scolla
33.33m
(109'4)
1
8
Tofflemire, Eddie
Almaguin Highlan
31.20m
(102'4.25)
1
9
Richard, Branden
Algonquin E S
30.50m
(100'0.75)
1
10
Farmer, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
29.52m
(96'10)
1
11
Willett, T.J.
Roland Michener
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
12
Fay, Patrick
Algonquin E S
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
13
Gagnon, Justin
College Notre Da
28.22m
(92'7)
1
14
Whalley, Brandon
Fjme-Mattawa
25.50m
(83'7.75)
1
15
Burton, Ryan
West Ferris
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
16
Petten, Joe
Fjme-Mattawa
24.32m
(79'9.25)
1
17
Neher, Helmut
Timmins Vocation
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Jean
Northern - Sturg
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Corrigan, Zack
Manitoulin
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Jaakola, Phillip
Fjme-Mattawa
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Stone, Connor
Huntsville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Hay, Arthur
West Ferris
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Danis, Joey
Northern - Sturg
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Burns, Rodney
Fjme-Mattawa
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mick, Joe
Fjme-Mattawa
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Condresie, Alex
St Theresa’s -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Rosenow, Wesley
St Theresa’s -
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Bidal, Tyler
Northern - Sturg
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Perrin, Ron
Northern - Sturg
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Soroye, Peter
Odyssée
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Niessing, Alex
College Notre Da
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Espaniel, Jeremy
Northern - Sturg
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laferriere, Patrick
Algonquin E S
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Reaman, Ethan
Almaguin Highlan
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Marshall, Andrew
Sir James Dunn
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Clark, Spencer
Almaguin Highlan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Stone, Kyle
Northern - Sturg
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Boake, Cameron
West Ferris
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Lavergne-Giroux, Éric
College Notre Da
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Rogerson, Mitch
St Joseph-Scolla
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Romualdi, Scott
Timmins Vocation
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Fram, Kyle
Lockerby Composi
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Vermette, Sam
Algonquin E S
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Graham, Silas
Huntsville
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
Predon, Alex
Lasalle - Sudbur
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Sutherland, Chris
College Notre Da
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Dépatie, Matthieu
College Notre Da
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Jaakola, Phillip
Fjme-Mattawa
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
10
Lavallie, Shawn
Lasalle - Sudbur
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Danis, Joey
Northern - Sturg
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Scott
Lasalle - Sudbur
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Burns, Rodney
Fjme-Mattawa
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Mahaffy, Matthew
ES Thériault Ca
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Stone, Connor
Huntsville
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
16
Hay, Arthur
West Ferris
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
17
Cole, Andrew
Almaguin Highlan
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Argall, Andrew
Manitoulin
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Rosenow, Wesley
St Theresa’s -
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
3
Mazal, Abram
Macdonald-Cartie
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Gaudreault, Pat
Algonquin E S
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Moss, Jon
Manitoulin
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
6
Condresie, Alex
St Theresa’s -
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Bidal, Tyler
Northern - Sturg
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
8
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Espaniel, Jeremy
Northern - Sturg
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Soroye, Peter
Odyssée
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Anderson-Sackeney, Ben
Roland Michener
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Leighton, Luc
Almaguin Highlan
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Lavoie, Steven
Roland Michener
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Nathan, Bartell
Lasalle - Sudbur
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dufresne, Patrick
Algonquin E S
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Price, Adam
Algonquin E S
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
3
Wood, Phil
Lasalle - Sudbur
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Cruise, Andy
Sir James Dunn
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Berube, Ryan
Timiskaming
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Marshall, Andrew
Sir James Dunn
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
8
O'Gorman, Tyler
Almaguin Highlan
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Melville, Kevin
Korah
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
11
Theodossiou, Theo
Korah
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Rodney, Evan
Bracebridge/Musk
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Vallee, Jean-Luc
St Joseph-Scolla
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
14
Petten, Joe
Fjme-Mattawa
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fram, Kyle
Lockerby Composi
11.67m
(38'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Graham, Silas
Huntsville
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Romualdi, Scott
Timmins Vocation
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
4
Vermette, Sam
Algonquin E S
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Dépatie, Matthieu
College Notre Da
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Predon, Alex
Lasalle - Sudbur
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Sutherland, Chris
College Notre Da
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Jaakola, Phillip
Fjme-Mattawa
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Stone, Connor
Huntsville
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
10
Mahaffy, Matthew
ES Thériault Ca
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Argall, Andrew
Manitoulin
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Fay, Alex
Algonquin E S
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Atwood, Ryan
Huntsville
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
4
Parkin, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Durling, Josh
Roland Michener
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
6
Leighton, Luc
Almaguin Highlan
8.57m
(28'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Dussault, Ricky
Algonquin E S
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dufresne, Patrick
Algonquin E S
13.03m
(42'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Melville, Kevin
Korah
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Cruise, Andy
Sir James Dunn
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Duchesne, Nathan
St Joseph-Scolla
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Blauth, Cody
Timiskaming
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
6
O'Gorman, Tyler
Almaguin Highlan
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
7
Rodney, Evan
Bracebridge/Musk
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCrank, Mitchell
Timiskaming
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
2
Vidal, Beau
Almaguin Highlan
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
3
Birosh, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faucon, Erik
Chippewa Seconda
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
2
Culp, Tom
Almaguin Highlan
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
Merwin, Ben
Lo-Ellen Park
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
Lavergne-Giroux, Éric
College Notre Da
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Hubbert, Scott
Almaguin Highlan
2.90m
(9'6)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eddy, Rachel
Sir James Dunn
13.79
nwi
1
2
Frappier, Shiayanne
College Notre Da
14.03
nwi
1
3
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
14.09
nwi
1
4
Schwabe, Kat
Lo-Ellen Park
14.13
nwi
1
5
Hill, Courtney
Parry Sound
14.33
nwi
1
6
Cuttell, Jessica
Huntsville
14.73
nwi
1
7
O'Grady, Molly
West Ferris
14.76
nwi
1
8
Ealdama, Jordan
Marymount Academ
14.89
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eddy, Rachel
Sir James Dunn
13.83
nwi
1
2
Frappier, Shiayanne
College Notre Da
14.00
nwi
3
2
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
14.00
nwi
4
4
Schwabe, Kat
Lo-Ellen Park
14.03
nwi
1
5
Hill, Courtney
Parry Sound
14.40
nwi
2
6
O'Grady, Molly
West Ferris
14.60
nwi
1
7
Ealdama, Jordan
Marymount Academ
14.62
nwi
4
8
Cuttell, Jessica
Huntsville
14.63
nwi
3
9
Porter, Sara
Englehart
14.69
nwi
4
10
Libby, Daryan
Algonquin E S
14.70
nwi
4
11
Berko, Carley-Ann
St Theresa’s -
14.76
nwi
1
12
Chiesa, Alicia
Lo-Ellen Park
14.79
nwi
4
13
Skalecki, Carissa
Sir James Dunn
14.90
nwi
1
14
Hubbert, Shannon
Almaguin Highlan
15.13
nwi
3
15
Lawlor, Millicent
Roland Michener
15.40
nwi
2
16
Marchiori, Montanna
Roland Michener
15.53
nwi
1
17
Nicholson, Serina
Korah
15.57
nwi
2
18
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
15.84
nwi
3
19
Fiset, Brianna
ES Thériault Ca
15.86
nwi
1
20
Hanson, Taylor
Marymount Academ
16.17
nwi
3
21
Clouthier, Chelsey
Marymount Academ
16.41
nwi
2
22
Purdy, Ashley
Timmins Vocation
16.77
nwi
3
23
Carriere, Amy-Lee
Timmins Vocation
17.57
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
13.85
nwi
1
2
Dupuis, Nathalie
Algonquin E S
14.09
nwi
1
3
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
14.25
nwi
1
4
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
14.62
nwi
1
5
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
15.02
nwi
1
6
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
15.05
nwi
1
7
Sancartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
15.15
nwi
1
8
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
15.62
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
13.62
nwi
4
2
Dupuis, Nathalie
Algonquin E S
13.82
nwi
3
3
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
13.92
nwi
3
4
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
14.30
nwi
1
5
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
14.42
nwi
2
6
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
14.73
nwi
1
7
Sancartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
14.90
nwi
1
8
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
15.29
nwi
4
9
Murray, Jodi
Elmvale
15.45
nwi
3
10
Predon, Alena
Marymount Academ
15.46
nwi
4
11
Wilmont, Megan
Bracebridge/Musk
15.48
nwi
3
12
Rumford, Alyssa
Marymount Academ
15.55
nwi
3
13
Schonfeldt, Seana
Marymount Academ
16.15
nwi
2
14
Tremblay, Sophie
Fjme-Mattawa
16.19
nwi
4
15
Ranft, Emily
Bracebridge/Musk
16.20
nwi
2
15
Moore, Heather
Huntsville
16.20
nwi
1
17
Nelson, Emily
Elmvale
16.73
nwi
4
18
Tozer, Kim
West Ferris
17.89
nwi
4
19
Giguère, Karianne
Algonquin E S
18.10
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, Serena San
Lo-Ellen Park
13.26
nwi
1
2
Francis, Trisha
Sir James Dunn
13.52
nwi
1
3
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
13.66
nwi
1
4
Wood, Meranda
Almaguin Highlan
13.70
nwi
1
5
Roque, Mélanie
College Notre Da
13.82
nwi
1
6
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
13.96
nwi
1
7
Davison, Caitlyn
Northern - Sturg
14.12
nwi
1
8
Karen, Kathryn
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.36
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, Serena San
Lo-Ellen Park
13.50
nwi
2
2
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
13.60
nwi
3
3
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
13.70
nwi
2
4
Francis, Trisha
Sir James Dunn
13.81
nwi
1
5
Wood, Meranda
Almaguin Highlan
13.88
nwi
1
6
Roque, Mélanie
College Notre Da
14.00
nwi
1
7
Karen, Kathryn
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.20
nwi
3
8
Davison, Caitlyn
Northern - Sturg
14.22
nwi
1
9
Shank, Brittany
Algonquin E S
14.30
nwi
2
10
Shepherdson, Shannon
Roland Michener
14.69
nwi
1
11
Fung, Rachel
Chippewa Seconda
14.78
nwi
1
12
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
14.80
nwi
3
13
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
14.97
nwi
2
14
Malinski, Erin
College Notre Da
15.00
nwi
3
14
Ouimette, Janika
Algonquin E S
15.00
nwi
3
16
Leung, Andrea
Chippewa Seconda
15.15
nwi
1
17
Wallingferd, Jessica
Lo-Ellen Park
15.23
nwi
2
18
Lacroix, Dominique
ES Thériault Ca
16.00
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eddy, Rachel
Sir James Dunn
28.29
nwi
4
2
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
29.11
nwi
4
3
Libby, Daryan
Algonquin E S
30.32
nwi
2
4
Porter, Sara
Englehart
30.48
nwi
4
5
Paige, Laura
St Joseph-Scolla
30.56
nwi
3
6
Horbatuk, Megan
Sir James Dunn
30.58
nwi
4
7
Cuttell, Jessica
Huntsville
30.82
nwi
2
8
Berko, Carley-Ann
St Theresa’s -
31.05
nwi
1
9
O'Grady, Molly
West Ferris
31.26
nwi
3
10
Ealdama, Jordan
Marymount Academ
31.28
nwi
1
11
Nicholson, Serina
Korah
32.18
nwi
4
12
Fiset, Brianna
ES Thériault Ca
33.19
nwi
2
13
Guy, Janique
College Notre Da
34.19
nwi
2
14
Hanson, Taylor
Marymount Academ
34.29
nwi
3
15
Clouthier, Chelsey
Marymount Academ
34.72
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
28.60
nwi
3
2
Dupuis, Nathalie
Algonquin E S
28.65
nwi
2
3
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
31.04
nwi
1
4
Grant, Breanne
Timiskaming
31.12
nwi
2
5
Huot, Brittany
ES Thériault Ca
32.60
nwi
3
6
Wilcox, Lauren
Timmins Vocation
33.03
nwi
3
7
Vandermeer, Molly
Chippewa Seconda
33.57
nwi
3
8
Wilmont, Megan
Bracebridge/Musk
33.60
nwi
3
9
Murray, Jodi
Elmvale
34.50
nwi
3
10
Moore, Heather
Huntsville
34.78
nwi
1
11
Schonfeldt, Seana
Marymount Academ
36.38
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Espanola
27.35
nwi
3
2
Francis, Trisha
Sir James Dunn
28.85
nwi
3
3
Jeanneault, Emily
St Joseph-Scolla
29.22
nwi
1
4
Roque, Mélanie
College Notre Da
29.41
nwi
1
5
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
29.61
nwi
3
6
Karen, Kathryn
Lasalle - Sudbur
30.09
nwi
2
7
Whitfield, Julia
Elmvale
30.29
nwi
1
8
Shank, Brittany
Algonquin E S
30.35
nwi
1
9
Ouimette, Janika
Algonquin E S
31.29
nwi
2
10
Mathews, Melodie
Timiskaming
31.49
nwi
2
11
White, Ashley
St Joseph-Scolla
32.72
nwi
2
12
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
32.78
nwi
3
13
Lacroix, Dominique
ES Thériault Ca
33.42
nwi
1
14
Davison, Jalyssa
Northern - Sturg
35.59
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maclean, Alannah
Lo-Ellen Park
1:02.04
3
2
Tancredi, Bridget
St Joseph-Scolla
1:05.76
1
3
Paige, Laura
St Joseph-Scolla
1:07.56
1
4
Jerome, Shannon
Algonquin E S
1:08.16
1
5
Hill, Courtney
Parry Sound
1:08.35
3
6
Béchard, Sam
College Notre Da
1:09.61
3
7
Marchiori, Mercedes
Roland Michener
1:11.12
3
8
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
1:13.18
3
9
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
1:14.45
3
10
Underdown, Melissa
College Notre Da
1:18.76
2
11
Joly, Sara
Algonquin E S
1:24.25
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dupuis, Nathalie
Algonquin E S
1:04.63
1
2
Buckles, Meghan
St Joseph-Scolla
1:07.16
1
3
Caron, Jenna
ES Thériault Ca
1:07.28
2
4
Creasor, Sarah
Parry Sound
1:09.65
2
5
Dart, Meghan
West Ferris
1:10.25
2
6
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
1:11.16
2
7
Bouzane, Cecilai
College Notre Da
1:11.84
1
8
Broderick, Lindsay
Englehart
1:16.90
2
9
Wilcox, Lauren
Timmins Vocation
1:17.20
2
10
Siermachesky, Kayleigh
Timiskaming
1:17.40
1
11
Allin, Karlie
Englehart
1:17.43
2
12
Domigue, Danika
West Ferris
1:22.75
1
13
Rumford, Alyssa
Marymount Academ
1:29.09
1
14
King, Emma
Almaguin Highlan
1:29.27
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bray, Jackie
St Theresa’s -
1:02.69
1
2
Shamess, Alexis
Sir James Dunn
1:04.75
2
3
Charbonneau, Véroniquie
College Notre Da
1:06.52
2
4
Jeanneault, Emily
St Joseph-Scolla
1:07.32
2
5
Mathews, Melodie
Timiskaming
1:10.69
2
6
Ouimette, Janika
Algonquin E S
1:13.30
1
7
DiMarco, Ally
St Theresa’s -
1:13.46
2
8
White, Ashley
St Joseph-Scolla
1:14.69
2
9
Davison, Jalyssa
Northern - Sturg
1:19.26
2
10
Lacroix, Dominique
ES Thériault Ca
1:21.34
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lobert, Lynnea
Sir James Dunn
2:34.02
1
2
Paige, Laura
St Joseph-Scolla
2:46.00
1
3
Jerome, Shannon
Algonquin E S
2:50.00
1
4
Pelletier, Marie Josée
College Notre Da
2:51.69
1
5
Janzen, Brooke
Sir James Dunn
3:01.00
1
6
Joly, Sara
Algonquin E S
3:29.67
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
2:48.53
1
2
Benitez, Sofia
St Joseph-Scolla
2:48.67
1
3
Buckles, Meghan
St Joseph-Scolla
2:50.34
1
4
Mascardelli, Madison
Sir James Dunn
2:53.20
1
5
Busch, Sieglinde
St Joseph-Scolla
2:53.64
1
6
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
2:55.77
1
7
Caron, Jenna
ES Thériault Ca
2:57.88
1
8
Mallinger, Frances
Sir James Dunn
3:03.32
1
9
Gauvreau, Katrina
Englehart
3:13.36
1
10
Allin, Karlie
Englehart
3:23.64
1
11
Broderick, Lindsay
Englehart
3:32.38
1
12
King, Emma
Almaguin Highlan
3:38.42
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shamess, Alexis
Sir James Dunn
2:33.27
1
2
Chartrand, Dominique
Algonquin E S
2:35.30
1
3
Charbonneau, Véroniquie
College Notre Da
2:41.60
1
4
Gallo, Kayla
College Notre Da
2:43.67
1
5
Wetzl, Carly
Sir James Dunn
2:45.02
1
6
Mallinger, Hilary
Sir James Dunn
2:53.51
1
7
Mathews, Melodie
Timiskaming
2:58.89
1
8
Lawrence, Marissa
Timmins Vocation
3:06.19
1
9
Menard, Carissa
St Joseph-Scolla
3:09.90
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lobert, Lynnea
Sir James Dunn
5:07.60
1
2
Bialkowski, Morgan
Parry Sound
5:20.80
1
3
Gauvin, Ashley
Fjme-Mattawa
5:45.70
1
4
Mallinger, Catherine
Sir James Dunn
6:01.50
1
5
Lawes, Megan
St Joseph-Scolla
6:08.60
1
6
Pagnutti, Sarah
Lo-Ellen Park
6:19.70
1
7
Stewart, Amy
St Charles Colle
6:20.60
1
8
Pelletier, Marie Josée
College Notre Da
6:25.00
1
9
Fiorino, Chiara
Algonquin E S
6:37.20
1
10
Griffin, Chandon
Almaguin Highlan
6:42.20
1
11
Janzen, Brooke
Sir James Dunn
6:43.10
1
12
Joly, Sara
Algonquin E S
7:03.10
1
13
Doucette, Candy
Algonquin E S
8:03.00
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherry, Sami
St Joseph-Scolla
5:38.30
1
2
Mackay, Kristin
Almaguin Highlan
5:48.30
1
3
Benitez, Sofia
St Joseph-Scolla
5:53.90
1
4
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
5:54.90
1
5
Mascardelli, Madison
Sir James Dunn
6:04.70
1
6
Mallinger, Frances
Sir James Dunn
6:05.90
1
7
Charman, Carly
St Joseph-Scolla
6:46.80
1
8
Pichette, Maygan
Englehart
6:47.60
1
9
Gauvreau, Katrina
Englehart
7:09.10
1
10
Tsimiklis, Francesca
Marymount Academ
7:23.80
1
11
King, Emma
Almaguin Highlan
7:29.20
1
--
Palkovits, Kate
Marymount Academ
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tallman, Emma
Manitoulin
5:04.90
1
2
Decloe, Emma
Almaguin Highlan
5:32.90
1
3
Chartrand, Dominique
Algonquin E S
5:35.90
1
4
Gallo, Kayla
College Notre Da
5:37.50
1
5
Roy, Katie
Roland Michener
5:38.70
1
6
Bedard, Alyssa
St Joseph-Scolla
5:42.70
1
7
Kargl, Sophie
Korah
5:46.70
1
8
Orlowski, Natasha
Algonquin E S
5:56.40
1
9
O'Rourke, Brianne
St Joseph-Scolla
5:59.60
1
10
Trudel, Nadia
Algonquin E S
6:04.40
1
11
Warkentin, Mariah
Fjme-Mattawa
6:06.00
1
12
Frédérick, Julie
Algonquin E S
6:08.70
1
13
Savignac, Shaelyn
St Joseph-Scolla
6:09.40
1
14
Keech, Beth
West Ferris
6:10.10
1
15
Sigouin, Kim
Lo-Ellen Park
6:11.60
1
16
Lawrence, Marissa
Timmins Vocation
6:33.50
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allard, Britney
ES Thériault Ca
5:18.14
1
2
Chartrand, Dominique
Algonquin E S
5:57.85
1
3
Wetzl, Carly
Sir James Dunn
6:07.92
1
4
Kempen, Rebecca Van
Marymount Academ
6:15.77
1
5
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
6:22.61
1
6
Glassford, Jennifer
Sir James Dunn
6:27.81
1
7
Keech, Beth
West Ferris
6:29.80
1
8
Stewart, Amy
St Charles Colle
6:36.49
1
9
Menard, Carissa
St Joseph-Scolla
7:01.98
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
11:57.00
1
2
Mallinger, Catherine
Sir James Dunn
12:32.70
1
3
Glassford, Jennifer
Sir James Dunn
12:52.70
1
4
Lawes, Megan
St Joseph-Scolla
13:47.40
1
5
Fiorino, Chiara
Algonquin E S
13:59.20
1
6
Griffin, Chandon
Almaguin Highlan
14:39.40
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bouchard, Émilie
College Notre Da
12:36.80
1
2
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
12:39.90
1
3
Sherry, Sami
St Joseph-Scolla
12:49.20
1
4
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
13:28.70
1
--
Moores, Indira
Lo-Ellen Park
DNF
1
--
Sinclair, Veronique
Northern - Sturg
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Nora Beth
Sir James Dunn
11:59.70
1
2
Roy, Katie
Roland Michener
12:14.30
1
3
Bedard, Alyssa
St Joseph-Scolla
12:33.50
1
4
Shaw, Laura
Parry Sound
12:41.00
1
5
Orlowski, Natasha
Algonquin E S
12:52.10
1
6
O'Rourke, Brianne
St Joseph-Scolla
13:26.70
1
7
Davidson, Christie
St Joseph-Scolla
13:29.80
1
8
Frédérick, Julie
Algonquin E S
13:40.70
1
9
Savignac, Shaelyn
St Joseph-Scolla
13:53.10
1
--
Allard, Britney
ES Thériault Ca
DNF
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schwabe, Kat
Lo-Ellen Park
13.50
nwi
3
1
Venugopal, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
13.50
nwi
3
3
Glassford, Kati
Sir James Dunn
13.60
nwi
3
4
Speers, Sadie
Elmvale
14.30
nwi
3
5
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
15.00
nwi
3
6
Chiesa, Alicia
Lo-Ellen Park
15.40
nwi
3
7
Porter, Sara
Englehart
16.00
nwi
2
8
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
17.00
nwi
2
9
Underdown, Melissa
College Notre Da
17.50
nwi
2
9
Cuttell, Jessica
Huntsville
17.50
nwi
1
11
Pelletier, Marie Josée
College Notre Da
17.60
nwi
1
12
Alem, Malika
College Notre Da
23.00
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
13.00
nwi
3
2
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
13.80
nwi
3
3
Sancartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
14.60
nwi
3
4
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
14.70
nwi
2
5
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
14.90
nwi
3
6
Creasor, Sarah
Parry Sound
15.10
nwi
3
7
Caron, Jenna
ES Thériault Ca
15.50
nwi
2
8
Huot, Brittany
ES Thériault Ca
15.90
nwi
1
9
McParland, Maura
Chippewa Seconda
16.00
nwi
3
10
Moore, Heather
Huntsville
16.10
nwi
2
11
Palkovits, Kate
Marymount Academ
16.20
nwi
2
12
Cecutti, Ali
Marymount Academ
17.00
nwi
1
13
Schonfeldt, Seana
Marymount Academ
17.90
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, Serena San
Lo-Ellen Park
14.60
nwi
3
2
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
14.60
nwi
3
3
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
15.90
nwi
3
4
Perron, Nadine
Algonquin E S
16.50
nwi
2
5
Hodgson, Riley
Sir James Dunn
17.70
nwi
2
6
Wilson, Brooklyn
Timiskaming
18.20
nwi
3
7
Corriveau, Brianne
St Theresa’s -
18.90
nwi
1
8
Wallingferd, Jessica
Lo-Ellen Park
19.20
nwi
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maclean, Alannah
Lo-Ellen Park
48.53
3
2
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
50.70
3
3
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
51.93
3
4
Tancredi, Bridget
St Joseph-Scolla
52.47
1
5
Béchard, Sam
College Notre Da
53.37
1
6
Venugopal, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
53.58
3
7
Glassford, Kati
Sir James Dunn
54.25
2
8
Schwabe, Kat
Lo-Ellen Park
56.07
3
9
Jerome, Shannon
Algonquin E S
56.68
1
10
Marchiori, Mercedes
Roland Michener
57.11
1
11
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
57.95
2
12
Chiesa, Alicia
Lo-Ellen Park
58.62
2
13
Underdown, Melissa
College Notre Da
59.68
1
14
Rylski, Katie
St Joseph-Scolla
1:02.95
2
15
Purdy, Ashley
Timmins Vocation
1:05.32
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sancartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
52.48
2
2
Creasor, Sarah
Parry Sound
52.71
2
3
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
53.48
2
4
Dart, Meghan
West Ferris
54.96
1
5
Stuart, Heather
Chippewa Seconda
56.55
2
6
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
57.08
2
7
Palkovits, Kate
Marymount Academ
57.19
1
8
Ranft, Emily
Bracebridge/Musk
58.53
1
9
McParland, Maura
Chippewa Seconda
1:04.33
1
10
Schonfeldt, Seana
Marymount Academ
1:04.50
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, Serena San
Lo-Ellen Park
1:11.78
3
2
Wilson, Brooklyn
Timiskaming
1:12.01
3
3
Perron, Nadine
Algonquin E S
1:14.75
2
4
Hodgson, Riley
Sir James Dunn
1:15.11
3
5
Jeanneault, Emily
St Joseph-Scolla
1:15.13
1
6
Kempen, Rebecca Van
Marymount Academ
1:16.16
2
7
Laroque, Laure
Algonquin E S
1:18.30
1
8
Sigouin, Kim
Lo-Ellen Park
1:19.05
3
9
Mallinger, Hilary
Sir James Dunn
1:21.36
2
10
Kargl, Sophie
Korah
1:21.45
3
11
Murdoch, Ashley
Almaguin Highlan
1:21.63
2
12
Stuart, Trisha
Chippewa Seconda
1:24.67
1
13
Harrison, Kat
Parry Sound
1:42.75
2
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romain, Shelby
Fjme-Mattawa
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
2
Huneault, Margaret
Marymount Academ
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
3
Phillips, Christine
Almaguin Highlan
7.60m
(24'11)
1
4
Lang, Amanda
Bracebridge/Musk
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
5
Marchiori, Montanna
Roland Michener
7.27m
(23'10)
1
6
Pilon, Christel
Marymount Academ
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
7
Mossington, Emma
Chippewa Seconda
6.94m
(22'9)
1
8
Armstrong, Annie
Bracebridge/Musk
6.69m
(21'11.25)
1
9
Snow, Caroline
Huntsville
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
10
Armstrong, Allison
Elliot Lake
6.24m
(20'5.5)
1
11
Stickle, Jessica
Chippewa Seconda
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
12
Thivierge, Dayna
Timiskaming
5.55m
(18'2.5)
1
13
Beerman, Rachel
Roland Michener
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
14
Tomkinson, Kyra
St Theresa’s -
5.08m
(16'8)
1
15
Bartell, CJ
Lasalle - Sudbur
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leblanc, Morgan
Chippewa Seconda
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
2
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
3
Hanse, Jessica
College Notre Da
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
4
Scobie, Alexandra
Algonquin E S
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
5
Davidson, Jenna
St Joseph-Scolla
6.30m
(20'8)
1
6
Reaman, Heather
Almaguin Highlan
6.23m
(20'5.25)
1
7
Savignac, Teidra
St Joseph-Scolla
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
8
Rumford, Alyssa
Marymount Academ
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
9
Bessette, Cassidy
Algonquin E S
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
10
Moore, Heather
Huntsville
4.38m
(14'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loyst, Allison
St Joseph-Scolla
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
2
Vidal, Justine
Almaguin Highlan
9.81m
(32'2)
1
3
Byers, Bethany
Timiskaming
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
4
Scherbak, Chantal
Lo-Ellen Park
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
5
Hinchberger, Elissa
Algonquin E S
8.41m
(27'7)
1
6
Predinchuk, Holly
Sir James Dunn
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
7
Hupfl, Sarah
Sir James Dunn
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
8
Dorval, Julia
Northern - Sturg
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
9
Putman, Ashli
Almaguin Highlan
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
10
Porter, Janet
Englehart
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
11
Prentice, Vanessa
Timiskaming
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
12
Schneider, Amanda
Marymount Academ
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
13
Pharand, Natalie
Algonquin E S
5.81m
(19'0.5)
1
14
Tubman, Carolyn
Elmvale
5.01m
(16'5)
1
14
Raymond, Britney
Macdonald-Cartie
5.01m
(16'5)
1
16
Powles, Brooke
Marymount Academ
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
17
Gravelle, Gabrielle
Algonquin E S
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mossington, Emma
Chippewa Seconda
23.55m
(77'3)
1
2
Nelson, Krista
Almaguin Highlan
21.95m
(72'0)
1
3
Nelson, Thalia
Elliot Lake
21.04m
(69'0.25)
1
4
Armstrong, Annie
Bracebridge/Musk
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
5
Lang, Amanda
Bracebridge/Musk
19.27m
(63'2.5)
1
6
Phillips, Christine
Almaguin Highlan
19.18m
(62'11)
1
7
Bartell, CJ
Lasalle - Sudbur
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
8
Armstrong, Allison
Elliot Lake
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
9
Tomkinson, Kyra
St Theresa’s -
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
10
Romain, Shelby
Fjme-Mattawa
16.87m
(55'4)
1
11
Pilon, Christel
Marymount Academ
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
--
Dubien, Rikki-Lynn
St Joseph-Scolla
ND
(--)
1
--
Huneault, Margaret
Marymount Academ
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
2
Hanse, Jessica
College Notre Da
19.36m
(63'6)
1
3
MacKenzie, Alisha
Elliot Lake
18.33m
(60'1.5)
1
4
Reaman, Heather
Almaguin Highlan
17.75m
(58'2.75)
1
5
Lamothe, Leah
Fjme-Mattawa
17.02m
(55'10)
1
6
Bojens, Shannon
Elmvale
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
7
Tremblay, Sophie
Fjme-Mattawa
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
--
Prescott, Sarah
Lasalle - Sudbur
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vidal, Justine
Almaguin Highlan
32.67m
(107'2)
1
2
Perron, Nadine
Algonquin E S
28.14m
(92'3.75)
1
3
Byers, Bethany
Timiskaming
27.37m
(89'9.5)
1
4
Putman, Ashli
Almaguin Highlan
26.56m
(87'1.5)
1
5
Hinchberger, Elissa
Algonquin E S
23.46m
(76'11.5)
1
6
Scherbak, Chantal
Lo-Ellen Park
23.33m
(76'6.5)
1
7
Tubman, Carolyn
Elmvale
22.35m
(73'3.75)
1
8
Pharand, Natalie
Algonquin E S
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
9
Predinchuk, Holly
Sir James Dunn
20.68m
(67'10)
1
10
Prentice, Vanessa
Timiskaming
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
11
Voz, Alix
Macdonald-Cartie
18.10m
(59'4.5)
1
12
Rancourt, Danielle
College Notre Da
16.93m
(55'6.5)
1
13
Raymond, Britney
Macdonald-Cartie
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
14
Schneider, Amanda
Marymount Academ
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
15
Mitchell, Andrea
Korah
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
--
Loyst, Allison
St Joseph-Scolla
ND
(--)
1
--
Gravelle, Gabrielle
Algonquin E S
ND
(--)
1
--
Powles, Brooke
Marymount Academ
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lang, Amanda
Bracebridge/Musk
24.35m
(79'10.5)
1
2
Armstrong, Annie
Bracebridge/Musk
22.34m
(73'3.5)
1
3
Horbatuk, Megan
Sir James Dunn
21.79m
(71'5.75)
1
4
Smith, Amanda
Espanola
21.54m
(70'8)
1
5
Marchiori, Montanna
Roland Michener
21.23m
(69'7.75)
1
6
Stickle, Jessica
Chippewa Seconda
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
7
Snow, Caroline
Huntsville
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
8
Nelson, Thalia
Elliot Lake
18.01m
(59'1)
1
9
Mossington, Emma
Chippewa Seconda
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
10
Romain, Shelby
Fjme-Mattawa
17.71m
(58'1)
1
11
Pilon, Christel
Marymount Academ
17.35m
(56'11)
1
12
Lefebvre, Gabrielle
Algonquin E S
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
13
Skalecki, Carissa
Sir James Dunn
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
14
Beerman, Rachel
Roland Michener
16.59m
(54'5)
1
15
Huneault, Margaret
Marymount Academ
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
16
Armstrong, Allison
Elliot Lake
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
17
Dubien, Rikki-Lynn
St Joseph-Scolla
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
18
Carriere, Amy-Lee
Timmins Vocation
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacKenzie, Alisha
Elliot Lake
26.25m
(86'1.25)
1
2
Stuart, Heather
Chippewa Seconda
22.22m
(72'10.75)
1
3
Maurer, Julia
Fjme-Mattawa
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
4
Hanse, Jessica
College Notre Da
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
5
Davidson, Jenna
St Joseph-Scolla
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
6
Reaman, Heather
Almaguin Highlan
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
7
Bojens, Shannon
Elmvale
15.88m
(52'1)
1
--
Leblanc, Morgan
Chippewa Seconda
ND
(--)
1
--
Lamothe, Leah
Fjme-Mattawa
ND
(--)
1
--
Michaud, Kerri
Fjme-Mattawa
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shank, Brittany
Algonquin E S
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
2
Rancourt, Danielle
College Notre Da
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
3
Hinchberger, Elissa
Algonquin E S
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
4
Putman, Ashli
Almaguin Highlan
26.70m
(87'7)
1
5
Davison, Jalyssa
Northern - Sturg
26.70m
(87'7)
1
6
Hupfl, Sarah
Sir James Dunn
25.10m
(82'4)
1
7
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
8
Raymond, Britney
Macdonald-Cartie
23.16m
(75'11.75)
1
9
Porter, Janet
Englehart
23.06m
(75'7.75)
1
10
Brown, Arielle
Espanola
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
11
Dorval, Julia
Northern - Sturg
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
12
Byers, Bethany
Timiskaming
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
13
Davidson, Christie
St Joseph-Scolla
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
13
Prentice, Vanessa
Timiskaming
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
15
Predinchuk, Holly
Sir James Dunn
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
16
Fry, Tanay
Almaguin Highlan
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
17
Pharand, Natalie
Algonquin E S
17.75m
(58'2.75)
1
18
Gravelle, Gabrielle
Algonquin E S
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
19
Wahamaa, Kayla
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
20
Powles, Brooke
Marymount Academ
11.13m
(36'6)
1
--
Schneider, Amanda
Marymount Academ
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robitaille, Michelle
St Theresa’s -
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Lawlor, Millicent
Roland Michener
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Venugopal, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Marchiori, Mercedes
Roland Michener
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Gauvin, Ashley
Fjme-Mattawa
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bouzane, Cecilai
College Notre Da
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Michaud, Kerri
Fjme-Mattawa
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Busch, Sieglinde
St Joseph-Scolla
1.25m
(4'1)
1
3
Bessette, Cassidy
Algonquin E S
1.25m
(4'1)
1
3
Clapperton, Rebecca
Northern - Sturg
1.25m
(4'1)
1
3
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
1.25m
(4'1)
1
3
Maurer, Julia
Fjme-Mattawa
1.25m
(4'1)
1
3
Huot, Brittany
ES Thériault Ca
1.25m
(4'1)
1
6
Benitez, Sofia
St Joseph-Scolla
1.25m
(4'1)
1
10
Lamothe, Leah
Fjme-Mattawa
1.20m
(3'11)
1
11
Palkovits, Kate
Marymount Academ
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
11
Moore, Heather
Huntsville
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
--
Cecutti, Ali
Marymount Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Houlistin, Carlea
Almaguin Highlan
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Brooklyn
Timiskaming
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
2
Davison, Caitlyn
Northern - Sturg
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Chenier, Courtney
Timiskaming
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Warkentin, Mariah
Fjme-Mattawa
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Wahamaa, Kayla
Lasalle - Sudbur
NH
(--)
1
--
Gardiner, Jodi
Northern - Sturg
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Michelle
Lo-Ellen Park
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Porter, Sara
Englehart
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Nelson, Krista
Almaguin Highlan
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
4
O'Grady, Molly
West Ferris
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Libby, Daryan
Algonquin E S
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Ealdama, Jordan
Marymount Academ
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Michel, Kyra
Lo-Ellen Park
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Charbonneau, Meredith
Lo-Ellen Park
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Lefebvre, Gabrielle
Algonquin E S
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
10
Justice, Jennifer
St Joseph-Scolla
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
11
Nicholson, Serina
Korah
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
12
Hanson, Taylor
Marymount Academ
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Lang, Amanda
Bracebridge/Musk
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
14
Rylski, Katie
St Joseph-Scolla
3.01m
(9'10.5)
nwi
1
15
Clouthier, Chelsey
Marymount Academ
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buckles, Meghan
St Joseph-Scolla
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
2
Grant, Breanne
Timiskaming
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
4
Woolvett, Allison
Bracebridge/Musk
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Elliott, Kayla
Manitoulin
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Cantin, Michelle
St Joseph-Scolla
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Predon, Alena
Marymount Academ
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
8
Cecutti, Ali
Marymount Academ
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Tsimiklis, Francesca
Marymount Academ
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Rumford, Alyssa
Marymount Academ
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
10
MacKenzie, Alisha
Elliot Lake
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Bouzane, Cecilai
College Notre Da
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Nelson, Emily
Elmvale
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
14
Bessette, Tori
St Joseph-Scolla
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
15
Giguère, Karianne
Algonquin E S
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
16
Scobie, Alexandra
Algonquin E S
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
17
Bessette, Cassidy
Algonquin E S
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
18
Herbert, Emily
Marymount Academ
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Espanola
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Bray, Jackie
St Theresa’s -
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
4
Karley, Albrecht
Lasalle - Sudbur
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Davison, Caitlyn
Northern - Sturg
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Corriveau, Brianne
St Theresa’s -
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Whitfield, Julia
Elmvale
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
9
DiMarco, Ally
St Theresa’s -
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
10
Arndt, Evangeline
Fjme-Mattawa
3.05m
(10'0)
nwi
1
--
Wood, Meranda
Almaguin Highlan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Desrochers, Steph
Algonquin E S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leung, Andrea
Chippewa Seconda
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Michel, Kyra
Lo-Ellen Park
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
2
Hick, Michelle
Lo-Ellen Park
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Ealdama, Jordan
Marymount Academ
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
4
Lawlor, Millicent
Roland Michener
9.14m
(29'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Skalecki, Carissa
Sir James Dunn
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Charbonneau, Meredith
Lo-Ellen Park
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Lefebvre, Gabrielle
Algonquin E S
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Lawes, Megan
St Joseph-Scolla
7.54m
(24'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Justice, Jennifer
St Joseph-Scolla
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siermachesky, Kayleigh
Timiskaming
9.43m
(30'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Woolvett, Allison
Bracebridge/Musk
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Predon, Alena
Marymount Academ
8.38m
(27'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Tsimiklis, Francesca
Marymount Academ
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Elliott, Kayla
Manitoulin
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Cecutti, Ali
Marymount Academ
7.70m
(25'3)
nwi
1
7
MacKenzie, Alisha
Elliot Lake
7.49m
(24'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Scobie, Alexandra
Algonquin E S
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Herbert, Emily
Marymount Academ
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Espanola
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Bray, Jackie
St Theresa’s -
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Karley, Albrecht
Lasalle - Sudbur
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Leung, Andrea
Chippewa Seconda
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Kain, Rebecca
West Ferris
8.68m
(28'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Whitfield, Julia
Elmvale
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
7
Corriveau, Brianne
St Theresa’s -
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
8
Arndt, Evangeline
Fjme-Mattawa
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Chenier, Courtney
Timiskaming
8.21m
(26'11)
nwi
1
9
Trudel, Korina
Almaguin Highlan
8.21m
(26'11)
nwi
1
11
Beerman, Julia
Roland Michener
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
2
Guy, Janique
College Notre Da
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
McParland, Maura
Chippewa Seconda
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Hubbert, Shannon
Almaguin Highlan
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Fung, Rachel
Chippewa Seconda
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
3
Butson, Kelly
Almaguin Highlan
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
4
Hubbert, Sarah
Almaguin Highlan
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
5
Murdoch, Ashley
Almaguin Highlan
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nipissing
More news
2009 Results - NDA Track Championships
505 shares:
Nipissing Invitational
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lks Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
,
Chippewa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ecole Sec F J Mcelligott Track & Field and Cross Country - Mattawa, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2011
2
2010
1
2009
3
2007
2
2006
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#nipissing
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!